Friday, 2 December 2011

Hii, so its obviously been a whle snce i hv updated ths blog, so yeah here we go. i went to grand dorsett hotel fr someone's wedding w my mummy last nght. we arrived thre abt 8.15pm. the best part is when my mom met her friends, and they havent met fr '37 years' . it really suprised me whn my mom told me abt tht, and of course i was like pheww, 37 yrs man ! heh -.- overall, the wedding is nt bad. i love the dessert so much, so yummy , hehe. we rturned bck home around 11 i guess. but i went to my uncle's plce frst, i swear to god time tu dh penat gila nk mati. wht to do, kena ikt juga en. then, we finally reached home at 12.30. aftr i took my bath, i went strght to bed fr sleep. hehe, thts all. bye ;)

Friday, 4 November 2011

1. Last beverage : Mirinda.
2. Last phone call : Amanda.
3. Last text message : Syakeem.
4. Last song you listened to : My boo by Usher.
5. Last time you cried : 2nd Nov '11.

6. Dated someone twice : Yes.
7. Been cheated on : Yes.
8. Kissed someone and regretted it :Yes.
9. Lost someone special : Yes.
10. Been depressed : Yes.
11. Been drunk and threw up : It will never happen at all.

12. Red.
13. Black.
14. Electric blue

15. Made a new friends : Yes.
16. Fallen out of love : No.
17. Laughed until you cried : Hahaha ;)
18. Met someone who changed you : No yet.
19. Found out who your true friends were : My four babies.
20. Found out someone was talking about you : I dont give a shit baby.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list : My girls.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life : Half of them.
23. Do you have any pets : No.
24. Do you want to change your name : No.
25. What did you do for your last birthday : Went to Port dickson with my bby grls.
26. What time did you wake up this morning : 11.15am.
27. What were you doing at midnight lastnight : Online.
28. Name something you cannot wait for : 2013.
29. Last time you saw your mother : Just now.
30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life : Be a genius, can i ? 
31. What are you listening to right now : One in a million.
32. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom ? : No.
33. Who's getting on your nerves right now : No one.
34. What's your real name : Amalia Binti Mohd Taib.
35. Nicknames : Ama, Lia, Amaya, Mia.
36. Birth month : November.
37. Zodiac sign : Scorpio 4lyf3.
38. Male or female : Female.
39. Primary school : SK Taman Sri Rampai.
40. Secondary school : SMK Seksyen 5.
41. Highschool/college : UiTM, maybe.
42. Write whatever you want here : I want to be a better Muslim.
43. Long or short hair : Long.
44. Height : 142, okay you better shut up.
45. Do you have crush on someone : No.
46. What do you like about yourself : -.-
47. Piercings: No.
48. Tattoos : No.
49. Righty or lefty : Righty.

50. First surgery : None.
51. First piercing : Ears piercing.
52 : First bestfriend : I have 4 bestf, so how?
53. First sport you joined : Netball.
54. First vacation : I dont remember .
55. First pair of trainers : None.

56. Eating : Nthing.
57. Drinking : Nthing.
58. I'm about to : Sleep .
59. Listening to : Nthng.
60. Waiting for : Midnight.

61. Want kids : Of course.
62. Get married : Hehe, who doesn't ? ;)
63. Career : A bombastic lawyer ;)

64. Lips or eyes : Eyes.
65. Hugs or kisses : Hugs.
66. Short or taller : Taller.
67. Older or younger : Older.
68. Romantic or spontaneous : Romantic.
69. Nice stomach or nice arms : Nice stomach.
70. Sensitive or loud : Loud.
71. Hook-up or relationship : Relationship.

72. Kissed a stranger : Ew, pls.
73. Drank hard liquor : Nope.
74. Lost glasses/contacts : No, i dont wear it.
75. Sex on first date : Hell no.
76. Broken someone's heart : No.
77. Been arrested : No.
78. Turned someone down : Sometimes.
79. Cried when someone died : Yes. 
80. Fallen for a friend : No.

81. Yourself : Yes.
82. Miracles :  Sometimes.
83. Love at first sight : No.
84. Heaven : Yes.
85. Santa Claus : No.
86. Kiss on the first date : Idk.
87. Angels : Yes.

88. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time : No way.
89. Did you sing today : Not yet.
90. Ever cheated on somebody : Yes.
91. If you could go back in time, how far would you go :  Negative 1995.
92. The moment you would choose to re-live : 2009.
93. Are you afraid of falling in love : Yes.
94. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths : No.

So guys, what are you waiting for ? ;)

Thursday, 3 November 2011

Hello, hihi ;) couple days ago, i was lepak-ed at nz garden with syakeem, najwa, yai and razin. at frst, i told syakeem tht im nt going to follow them. padahal saja nk kasi korg sedih yg aku tak follow, haha. she called me at 330 if im nt mistaken. she asked me whther i follow them or not. i said 'sorry weh, aku mybe tk jd follow korg. bapak aku tk bg. sorry do, jgn marah. next time ah tau?'. hahaha pstu dia mcm 'oh yeke, tkpalah'. hahha when she was calling me, dhla my dad ada dkt depan saya. dia gelak gila hahaha. aftr a min, i texted syakeem. i told her tht my dad did nt allow me to go out and saja buat crta gempak sikit cakap 'bapak aku marah aku sampai aku terdiam do'. hahaha k ni lawak. then she was like 'lah, asl do? kau ckp apa dkt bapak kau? haih tkpalah'. haha pasrah gila kn ayat dia ? ;) aftr 30 min,  i knocked on her door. thnk god, mak dia yg buka. so i cn make a suprise to them. step by step, i walked twrds her room. aftr masuk je, syakeem and najwa bapak muka frust aku tak follow kn? haha. then when they saw me, they were like 'AMA ! ama babi la kau ... ' and whtsoovr. hahaha saya hanya mampu gelak je on tht time. 'suprise !' lalala. haha they said they almost wnt to cancel tht plan. hehe, we arrived at lrt station abt 7 o'clck. pastu yai dgn razin buat hal, lambat -.- then kitorg straight to nz grden. we spend our time tgther. share some prblems and many more. life masing2 kelakar, pdhl baru frst time lepak dgn yai dgn razin. bfre ths mcm biasa je dkt sklh. bila lepak, i was like eh ni ke diorg? sekolah nmpk lain ? ha ha . wtv it is, i had so much fun. you guys made my day, thnk you awh ;)

Monday, 31 October 2011

Hii. guess wht? ;) exam is over ! i repeat exam is over. hehe, so like ths yr i struggle a bit la than last yr. i wnt a good results, i want to make my parents proud of me. i dont wnt to disappoint my parents. i knw i can, tiada istilah 'give up' haha. i will prove it . Amalia boleh, yeyers ! but but ..stll kena strggle 2 bulan cuti nii. oh no, im nt ready yt fr nxt yr ;( its nt like upsr,pmr okay, spm duh. it wll dtrmine everythngs abt my future. yes, i wnt 9 A's. who doesnt ? i want to be a lawyer, i rlly wnt. i dnt wnt it to be only in my dreams. i hope ths wll bcme a reality. Amin ;)

Saturday, 29 October 2011


   Say hii ;)